Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
 
 
SCOUT & GUIDE
 

 

Pratham and Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp

On Wednesday, 17/01/2018, the Pratham and Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp was organized at Kendriya Vidyalaya Phulera , Phulera, in which 69 Scouts and Guide, Scout Master and Guide Captain participated. Principal of the Camp Director School, Mr. R. S. Tanwar inaugurated the camp, which was inaugurated by Shri D.P. Wreaths were welcomed by wearing a scarf by S.K.Saini (Cub Master). The following works were undertaken under camp.

(1) Written examination was organized.
(2) Verbal examinations were organized.
(3) Prayer, flag song, pledge, rule, national anthem, first aid etc were recited.
(4) An experimental practice of exercise, salute, BP6 exercise, trips, estimation was done.
(5) Scout guide log book checked.
(6) Uniform check was done and proper tying of scarves was practiced.

Refreshment arrangements were made. The entire camp was organized in the direction of Ms. Anju Cheema, who was supported by Raji N. Nair, Mrs. Preeti Chauhan, Ms. Venita Rathi, Mrs. Shashi Bala Sharma, Mrs. Madhu Sharma, Mr. D. P. Meena, Mr. MK Sharma, Mr. Saini Sir. At the end of the camp, the scouts and guides were told about the entire activities of the camp, the flag was dropped after the national anthem.

 

 

This activity helps inculcate moral, social and democratic values besides developing the spirit of cooperation and community living on the one hand and the qualities of leadership and enterprise on the other.

Achievements

   KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PHULERA

Session 2018-19

No of Scout registered:- 64

No of Guide Registered:- 42

No of Clubs Registered :- 65

No of Bulbul Registered :- 30

 

BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES

 

 

S.No

Name of Scout/Guide Captain/

Flock Leader Cub Master

Qualification

Trained

Remarks

  1

MS. ANJU CHEEMA        

PGT (COMM)

ADVANCE GUIDE CAPTAIN    
  2

Smt Raji N nair

(Librarian)

ADVANCE GUIDE CAPTAIN    
  3

MRS. PREETI CHAUHAN

PRT(MUSIC)

ADVANCE GUIDE CAPTAIN    
 

4

Sh M.K. SHARMA

(TGT) SO. SC.

Advance in SCOUT MASTER

Trained

 

 

5

Sh JAI RAM

(TGT) SC.

BASIC in SCOUT MASTER

Trained

 

 

6

MRS MADHU SHARMA

PRT

ADVANCE FLOCK LEADER

Trained

 

 

7

SMT SHASHI BALA

PRT

ADVANCE FLOCK LEADER

Trained

 

 

8

MS. VINEETA RATHI

(PRT)

BASIC FLOCK LEADER

Trained

 

 

9

Sh S.K. SAINI

PRT

ADVANCE CUB MASTER

Trained

 

10  

  MR. KANARAM KUMAWAT

TGT (SKT)

    

  UNTRAINED  
         

 

         

 

       

 

 

         

 

 

SESSION 2017-18

SN

EVENT

NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1

Rashtrapati GUIDES (RESULT AWAITED)

1

1. JENNIFER JOY

2. SHREYA SHARMA

 

 

2. Rajya Puruskar GUIDES 4

1. SHRUTI  VARSHNEY  

2. TANU BAIRWA

3. KHUSHI MORWAL

4. GUNJAN KUMAWAT

2.

Rajya Puruskar Scouts

4

1.‚ÄčRAJKUMAR

2. HUMAZA QURESHI

3. NITIN

4. YADURAJ

3.

Tritiya Sopam Pased Scouts

21

 

4.

Tritiya Sopam Pased Guides

8

 

5.

Diwitiya Sopam Pased Scouts

12

 

6.

Diwitiya Sopam Pased Guides

9

 

7.

Pratham Sopam Pased Scouts

8

 

8.

Pratham Sopam Pased Guides

8

 

Session 2016-17

SN

EVENT

NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1.

RASTRAPATI PurAskar GUIDE

1

SHIVANI MAHESHWARI

 

   

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya Phulera Powered by : Compusys e Solutions