Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

S.No.

Name of Committee/Club

Name of Teacher/Post

Duty Assigned

 

1.

 

Academic Council 

 

1.     Smt SHARAD JAIN

2.     SMT  JYOTI PARASHAR

3.     SH SUBHASH KUMAR

4.     KM ANJU CHEEMA

5.     SH KEDAR SINGH

6.     SH V.K.MEENA

7.     SH G.S.M.EENA

8.     SMT INDIRA SHARMA

 

1.     To plan the Split-up of syllabus subject wise and class wise on check the monthly completion of syllabus as per split-up of syllabus.

2.     To list out the name of weak students on the basis of session ending examination result March 12and prepare action plan and to ensure it is implemented.

3.     To prepare and inform subject teachers about the special time-table during all holidays, breaks(Autumn & Winter) and vacation including Morning Assembly time of Vidyalaya as per action plan.

4.     To suggest positive and practical plan for the improvement of the academic competency of the students.           

5.     To maintain the class wise and subject wise monthly student’s academic performance analysis.

6.      Weak student’s monthly progress will be checked separately through prescribed proforma.

7.     Any other related work

 

 

2.

 

Subject Committee Conveners

 

1.     Sh  KEDAR SINGH (Eng.)

2.     Sh B.L.KOLI P.G.T. (PHY)

3.     Smt Sharad Jain PGT (Hin.)

4.     Sh. G.S.YADAV  PGT (Maths.)

5.     Sh PRADEEP CHOUDHARYi PGT (Comp.)

6.     Smt. JYOTI.  PARASHARr  PGT (Eco.)

7.     Smt INDIRA SHARMA  PRT

THE FOLLOWING TGTs WILL BE THE INCHARGE OF THE RESPECTIVE SUBJECT TEACHING IN PRIMARY

·          SH YOGENDRA SHARMA

·          SH M.K.VERMA

·          SH JAIRAMARAM

·          SH ANIL YADAV

·          SH M.K.VERMA

 

 I/C BACK TO BASICS PRIMARY-

               SMT I.SHARNMA

              SECONDARY PGTS OF CONCERN

             SUBJECT   

 

Subject Committee

1.      To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.

2.      To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.

3.      To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the  progress of syllabus. If   coverage of syllabus is not in   time, a plan must be chalked 

              out to complete the syllabus  without         

              any further delay.

              Prepare the report on last working day  

             of every month & submit it to Principal.

 

4.     To keep a vigil on class wise progress

 of subject.

5.     To plan activities like science   

exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc. related to their subject.  To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of  various subjects, co relation among differents subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematicians, writers, poets, thinkers, etc.

 

 

3.

 

Time Table

 

1.     Sh. S KUMAR  PGT (GEO)I/C 

2.     Sh G.S.YADAV PGT (MATHS)

3.     Sh. JAIRAMARAM  TGT (SC) 

4.     Smt. R N Nair (Lib.)

5.     SMT SHASHIBALA SHARMA     

6.     SMT I SHARMA

7.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL

1.     Time – table In charge& Asst. In charge will frame the time-tables as per KVS rules

2.      To make an arrangement during the leave of the teacher.

3.      To prepare and inform to subject teachers about the special time – table during all holidays,

4.     To ensure ringing of the bell in time

5.      Any other related work

 

4.

 

Admission

 

1.     Sh.PRADEEP CHOUDHARYi PGT(CS)   I/C

2.     Sh YOGENDRA KUMAR TGT (EnG

3.     SMT I SHARMA

4.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL

 

 

Responsible for Admission Work in Secondary /Primary Classes

 

 

5.

 

Examination (Internal)

 

 

 

 

 

CBSE

 

1.     SH V K MEENA PGT (CHEM)  

2.     SH KEDAR SINGH PGT (ENG)

3.     SH D K VERMA  PGT( HIS)

4.     SH KANARAM KUMAWAT TGT

5.      ( SANS)

6.      SH RAMAVTAR

PRIMARY

7.     SH SUNIL KUMAR I/C

8.     SMT MADHU SHARMA

9.     SH S K SAINI

 

1.     SH KEDAR  SINGH PGT (ENG)

2.     SH V K MEENA  PGT (CHEM)

3.     SMT JYOTI PARASHAR PGT  (ECO)

4.     SH SEETA RAM

 

 

 

1.     Complete schedule of test/exam for the session (tentative) will be circulated among the students & parents

for their prior nformation. Exam time-tables should also be informed to students & parents at least two weeks

before the commencement of test/exam.

2.     Maintain the required stationary of Examination well in

advance in stock.

3.     Class wise pre-plan schedule should be decided for weekly test, fortnightly test, monthly test, practice test etc.

4.     All the required documents/materials like answer scripts, mark-slip, mark register, progress card etc. should be issued to concerned teacher in time & it should be taken back to exam department after completion of each and every test/exam.

5.     Students and parents must be informed about the results of all tests & exam within a week of completion of test/examination & updated record must be kept ready for further course of action.

6.     To co – ordinate P.T. A Meeting in consultation with the class teachers.

7.     To make minutes of the P.T meeting. and  maintain the records along with attendance of parents.

8.      Any other related work

 

6.

 

Purchase Committee

1.     Smt. Sharad jain PGT(Hindi.) I/C     

2.     SH G S YADAV  PGT(MATHS)       

3.     SH PRABHU SINGH PGT (BIO)

4.      Sh. B K Tiwari  TGT(WE)

5.     SMT I SHARMA (PRT)

6.     SMT MADHU SHARMA (PRT)

Responsible for all kind of Purchase in the Vidyalaya For session 2012-13

 

 

 

7.

 

Right to Information Act 2005(RTI)

1.     SH  PRADEEP CHOUDHARY  PGT (comp) 

2.     SH SHARAD JAIN PGT

3.     SH S K SHARMA  

4.     SH DURGESH SHARMA      

5.     SMT INDIRA SHARMA (PRT)

 

Responsible for all kind of related to RTI

 

 

8.

 

Vidyalaya Repair & Maintenance

1.     Sh.B.K.Tiwari WET(I/C) 

2.     SH SUBHASH KUMAR PGT

3.      ( GEO)  

4.     SH M K VERMA (TGT (MATHS)   

5.     SMT I SHARMA

Responsible For all repair & maintenance Work in Vidyalaya And Staff Quarter

 

 

9.

 

Educational Technology Club

1.     Mr. PRADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT (CS)     

2.      Ms. Anju Cheema PGT(Comm.)

3.     Sh.B.K.Tiwari, WET   

4.     SH SUNIL KUMAR  (PRT)

5.     SH V RATHI ( PRT)

To Upkeep educational Technology in the Vidyalaya. To Learn & Teach Latest version of educational Technogy. To assist staff members in said field

 

10.

 

Cultural Activity Club

1.     Smt S Jain PGT(Hindi) I/C  

2.     SH KEDAR SINGH PGT(Eng)

3.     SMT BABITA KHOKHAWAT TGT (MATHS)

4.     SMT RAJNIGANDHA TGT ( ENG) 

5.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

6.     SMT A SINGH             PRT

7.     SH SUNIL KUMAR      PRT

To Prepare Cultural Programme in the Vidyalaya Time to TimeTo make House System. In Vidyalaya To run all Co-Curricular And Extra-Curricular Activities in the Vidyalaya                                            To Suggest Prizes in these Activities.          To Organize functions whenever it is required to Collect write up for Vidyalaya  Patrika. Any Other related work.

 

11.

 

Library Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.     Mrs.R N Nair (Librarian) Secretary

2.     Sh KEDAR SINGH PGT (Eng.)        

3.     Smt S Jain PGT (Hin)

4.     Sh. PRABHU SINGH PGT  (BIO.)

5.     SH G S YADAV PGT ( MATHS)

6.     KM ANJU CHEEMA PGT (COM

7.     SMT JYOTI PARASHAR

8.     SH ANIL KUMAR YADAV TGT (HINDI)

9.     SH KANARAM KUMAWAT TGT (SANS) 

10.   SMT INDIRA SHARMA PRT

            Two students of V Class

1. Make available curriculum books, Textbooks, Collection of CBSE & session ending examination old question papers for the help of the students.

2. Newpapers, magazines etc. should be readily available in library.

3. Prepare a list of books with the help of subject teachers .

4. At least two programmes & two competitions should be organized in this session to make aware the students & staff for the use of library & to encourage the students to study the books & magazine. 

5. To organise book exhibition 

6. Issue of books to the students & staff should be frequent & should be recorded in issue register for verification by the higher officers.

7. To purchase books to the Library as per the recommendations of Library Committee

8. Any other related work

 

12.

 

Furniture Committee

 

1.     SH D K VERMA PGT ( HIST)

2.     Sh. B K tiwari (TGT WET)

3.     SH AJEET MEENA TGT(ART)     

 

 1. To supervise the use of furniture by the students.

2. To plan for repair & purchase of Vidyalaya furniture for students & staff in various classrooms & departments as per requirement & budget.

3. To clear / get shifted un utilized furniture.

4. To get classroom, black boards, name boards, etc. painted and maintained

5. Any related work 

 

13.

Medical

Check-Up

1-     SMT SWEETY GULIA (PET) I/C

2-         Mrs.Sharad Jain (PGT Hindi) 

1.     Smt JYOTI  PARASHAR PGT (Eco)     

2.     Smt R Nair Lib.

3.     SH SK SAINI   

4.      All Class Teachers

 

To get Medical Check-Up all students and maintain the health record of students class wise. 

 

14.

 

Scouts & Guides

 

1.     Ms. Anju Cheema I/C Guide

2.     Sh.m k sharma   TGT (sst.) scout I/C)

3.     Sh. Preeti chauhan PRT(Music)

4.     Sh jairamaram  TGT (Sc)           

5.     Mrs.R N Nair Lib.

6.     Sh s k saini  (PRT) i/c cub      

7.     Mrs madhu sharma  I/C Bulbul 

8.     Smt shashibala sharma

 

1. To prepare S/G activity plan with tentative date & months for organizing activities.

2. To select student for cubs, bulbul, scout & guide registration

3. To make an arrangement for proper training of the students.

4. To prepare scout & guide to participate in various activities, both internal & external competitions as per KVS rules.

5 Any other related work

 

15.

 

P.A.System

1.     Sh.B.K. Tiwari WET I/C    

2.     Sh ANIL YADAV  TGT HINDI  

3.     SMT PREETI CHAUHAN

4.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL    

5.     Sita Ram Sub Staff.

To Arrange P.A.System daily for Morning Assembly. To arrange P.A.System for all functions in the Vidyalaya.

 

16.

 

First Aid

1.     Sh PRABHU SINGH PGT (Bio) I/C

2.     Sh SWEETY GULIA TGT (P&HE) 

3.     Smt.  JAIRAMARAM  TGT.

4.     Sh. SH SUNIL KUMAR 

 

To Prepare Three First Aid Boxes .

To provide First Aid to students of This KV and staff whenever is required

 

17.

 

Photography Club

1.     SH PRADEEP CHOUDHARY  PGT (CS) I/C   

2.     Sh.B K TIWARI  (TGT AE)        

3.     Sh. GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

4.     SH SUNIL KUMAR PRT

To Arrange Photographer whenever is required. To decide occasion and number of photographs for whole year

 

18.

 

 

Science Club/Nature Club

 

1.     Sh B L KOLI PGT PHY I/C

2.     Sh.V K MEENA  PGT (CHEM)   

3.     Sh PRABHU SINGH PGT (Bio)

4.     SH PEADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT (CS)

5.      SH G S YADAV P G T ( M)

6.     SH M K VERMA

7.     Sh.JAIRAMARAM TGT (SC)   

8.     Sh.V RATHI (PRT) 

 ECO CLUB / NATURE CLUB

 1-SH PRABHU SINGH PGT (BIO)

2-SH JAIRAMARAM TGT( SC)

3-SH ANIL YADAV TGT

4 – SH SUNIL SAINI PRT

N A E P /GUIDANCE AND COUNCELING

KM A CHEEMA PGT( COM)

SH PRABHU SINGH PGT( BIO)

SMT S JAIN PGT

SH V K MEENA PGT ( CHEM)

SH ANIL YADAV TGT (HINDI)

SH JAIRAMARAM TGT (SC)

 

 

 

1. To form a science club & select a few students to carry

out and  maintain the records of activities in a constructive & fruitful purpose.

2. To prepare the students for participating in external & internal competitions, seminars etc. related to the subject.

3. To promote scientific atmosphere in the Vidyalaya.

4. To prepare at least one magazine class wise.

5. To organize at least two competitions/ seminars/programmes etc. based on subject.

6. To organize Science Exhibition at Vidyalaya, Cluster, regional & national level and try to achieve remarkable achievements in these exhibitions.

7. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and News papers.

8. To experiment innovation in teaching

9. Any other related work

 

19.

 

Sports & Games Committee

 

1.     SMT SWEETY GULIAr  PET I/C

2.     SH PRADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT(CS)      

3.     Sh. YOGNDRA SHARMA  TGT (ENG)

4.     Ms. Anju Cheema PGT (Comm.)

5.     SH JAIRAMARAM TGT

6.     SH SUNIL KUMAR PRT

7.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

1. To prepare a plan & compact programme for the entire session.

2. Select the students for particular games in the beginning of the session to impart proper training to students.

3. Set a target & must proceed accordingly to achieve maximum success in the meets.

4. Utilize the games period primarily for the development of the ear marked games by the KVS 

5.Facilitate all the students with  the available games equipments for the optimum use of the available sports equipments in school

6. Any other related work

 

20.

 

Resource Room

1.     Smt I SHARMA PRT

2.     SMT SHASHI BALA SHARMA PRT

3.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

4.     SH SUNIL KUMAR PRT

5.      

To Develop and utilize Resource room. To maintain day by day record of utilization of resource room. To prepare record of expenditure month wise for strengthening of primary education

 

21.

 

PTA Committee

1.     Smt Sharad Jain PGT (Hin.)  I/C 

2.     Smt Jyoti Parashar PGT (Eco)

3.     Sh. G s Yadav    PGT (Math.) 

4.     SH M K VERMA TGT(MATHS)

To maintain All Academic Record

To Conduct PTA Meeting whenever is required

 

22.

 

Web Site Up-date and thinkquest

 

1.     SH PRADEEP COUDHARY PGT(Comp.)  

2.     Sh.B.K.Tiwari TGT ( WET)

3.     SH SUNIL KUMAR PRT    

4.     I/C of all department

5.     All Class Teachers

1. To prepare yearly (month wise), class wise teaching plan.

2. To maintain KV Website and to Update every Saturday the website on regular basis 

3. To check the computer class teaching progress of lower classes 

4. To manage the requirements for the computer classes.

5. To organize minimum two ompetitions.

6. To prepare quarterly progress report of students.

7. To participate ICT competitions of KVS and 

8. To help KV in downloading / Uploading academic, administrative circulars from internet. 

9. Any other related work

 

23.

Printing and

Writing of

Certificates

1.     Smt S Jain PGT (H) I/C 

2.     Sh KEDAR SINGH  PGT Eng

3.     SMT BABITA KHOKHAWAT TGT (M).  

4.     Smt.R Nair (  LIB)   

5.     SMT MADHU SHARMA PRT

To Get Prepared Drawing/Design the certificate. To Write Certificates

 

 

24.

 

Seating arrangement & Tent, Shamiana 

1.     SH PRABHU  SINGH PGT(BIO)

2.     SH G S YADAV  PGT(M)

3.     SH V K MEENA PGT (CHEM)

4.     SH B L KOLI PGT(PHY)

5.     SH M K VERMA TGT(M)

6.     SH K R KUMAWATTGT(SANS)

7.     SH M K SHARMA TGT(SST)

8.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

9.     SH S K SAINI

10.   Sh.Ram Avtar Sub Staff Gr.’D’ 

To Arrange Shamiana Tent and Chairs for any Function. To Keep the record of same

 

25.

 

Audio-Visual Committee

1.     SH PRADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT

2.     .B.K.Tiwari (WET)

3.     SMT PREETI CHAUHAN PRT

4.        Sh Ram Avtar  Sub Staff

To Provide Audio Visual Facility For Staff & Students Whenever is required

 

 

27.

 

Refreshment Committee

1.     Smt S Jain PGT (Hin.) I/C

2.     SH M K VERMA

3.     SMT I SHARMA PRT

4.     SMT MADHU SHARMA PRT

 

To Provide Refreshment to all Participants at the time of any Function/Programme

 

28.

 

Adventure/ Excursion/Trekking  Club

1.     SH D K VERMA PGT (H) I/C  

2.     KM ANJU CHEEMA PGT(COM)

3.     SMT SWWETYGULIA  TGT PHE  

4.     SH M K VERMA  TGT (M) 

5.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

6.     SMT SHASHIBALA PRT

 

 

To Arrange Adventure activities/ participation at Vidyalaya,Regioal Level & National Level as per KVS instructions.

 

29.

 

Social Science Club

 

1.      SM JYOTI PARASHARPGT (ECO) I/C 

2.     Ms. Anju Cheema PGT (Comm)   

3.     SH S KUMAR PGT(GEO)

4.     SH D K VERMA PGT(HIS)

5.     SH M K VERMA TGT (SST)

6.     SMT I SHARMA PRT

7.     KM V RATHI PRT

1. To prepare a plan to create atmosphere in Vidyalaya related to Social Science activities.

2. To prepare the students for participating in external & internal competitions.

3. To prepare at least one magazine class wise.

4. To organize at least two competitions/seminars/programmes etc. based on subject.

5. To organize Social Science Exhibition at Vidyalaya, Cluster, regional & National level , field trips to historical places. 

6. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in magazine and newspapers.

7. Any other related work.

 

30.

 

Welcome Committee

1.     Mrs S Jain PGT (Hin.)

2.     Mrs J Parashar PGT (Eco)

3.     SH PRADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT (CS)

4.     Mr. G S YADAV PGT (MATH)   

5.     SMT I SHARMA PRT

6.     SMT SHASHIBALA PRT

7.      

To arrange all items for welcome of chief guest at the time of any function.

To Prepare team of students for welcome.

31.

Drinking Water Arrangement

1.     Sh B L KOLI  PG T(ph y) I/C        

2.     Sh B K Tiwari TGT (WE) 

3.     Sh JAIRAMARAM TGT( SC).       

4.     Sh K R KUMAWAT TGT SANS)    

5.     Sh GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT    

6.     SH S K SAINI P R T

 

To Arrange and provide drinking water to the Chief Guest & General public at the time of any function.

 

32.

Vidyalaya

Patrika & Other publication

1.     Sh KEDAR SINGH  PGT (Eng.) I /C

2.     Smt S Jain PGT (Hin) I/C

3.     Sh PRADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT (CS)

4.     Sh.YOGENDRA SHARMA TGT (Eng)

5.     SH A K YADAV TGT (HINDI)

6.     SH K R KUMAWAT TGT

7.     ( SANS)

8.     Sh AJEET MEENA  TGT (AE)

9.     MRS I SHARMA PRT

10.   SMT SHASHIBAL ASHARMA PRT

11.   KM TANU BAIRWA  (STUDENT)

12.   KM SIMRAN (STUDENT)

 

To collect write up from students. To arrange the same. To edit and get it print it in vidyalaya Patrika.

 

33.

Vidyalaya

Discipline

1.     Sh.SWEETY GULIA  (PET)   I/C

2.     Sh A CHEEEMA PGT

3.     SH D K VERMA PGT(HIST)

4.     Sh  SH S KUMAR PGT (GEO)

5.     SH V K MEENA PGT ( CHEM)

6.     SH M K VERMA  TGT( MATHS)

7.     SH A YADAV TGT (H)

8.     SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

9.     All Class Teachers

10.   School Captain (Boy)

11.   School captain (Girl)

 

To Maintain discipline in the Vidyalaya during any function and daily Assembly.

 

34

T.C. issue Committee

1.      SH PRADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT (COM)

2.     SH S K SHARMA

3.     SH DURGESH SHARMA

 

To prepared & issue Transfer certificate

 

 

 

 

 

36.

 

 

 

Mathematics Club

 

1.     Sh G S YADAV PGT Maths    

2.     Sh M K VERMA TGT Mtahs                              

3.     SMT BABITA KHOKHAWAT TGT(M)

4.     SMT I SHARMA PRT

5.     SH VINITA RATHI PRT

1. To form a mathematics club & select a few students to carry out and maintain the records of activities in a constructive & fruitful purpose.

2. To prepare the students for participating in external and internal competitions, seminars etc. related to the subject. Viz Maths Olympiad, NTSE, etc. 

3. To promote the mathematical & scientific atmosphere in the Vidyalaya.

4. To prepare at least one class wise magazine.

5. To organize at least two competitions/ seminars/programmes etc. based on subject.

6. To guide the students to prepare articles to publish in Magazine and News papers.

7. Any other related work

 

37

 

Cleanliness & Vidyalaya Beautification & Gardening maintenance

 

Senior Wing

1.     Sh. PRABHU SINGH I/C (PGT Bio) I/C

2.     SH V K MEENA PGT( CHEM)

3.     SH S KUMAR PGT (GEO)

4.     SH D K VERMA PGT( HIST )

5.     SH JAIRAM  TGT (SCIE.)

 

Junior Wing

SH S K SAINI  PRT

SH GAJENDRA CHHAWAL PRT

SH SUNIL KUMAR  PRT

1. To plan for repair & maintenance urgently required in the Vidyalaya building and Departments.

2. To plan & purchase the material required for the purpose & complete all the assignments in time.

3. Arrange to keep the Vidyalaya Campus neat & clean. 

4.To take an action in time for the decent look of the Vidyalaya

5. To ensure the tube lights & fans are in proper working condition 

6. The committee members of Repair & Maintenance will look after the use of water and electrical power in the school and staff quarters.

7. This committee will ensure that there is no wastage of these energies and it should be available as per requirements.

8. If there is any repair related to this, the committee will take action for the same  well in advance.

9 Any other related work.

 

38

 

Rajbhasa Karyanvayan Samiti

 

1.     Smt S Jain PGT (Hin) I C

2.     SH ANIL KUMAR TGT (HIN)

3.     SH K R KUMAWAT TGT (SANS) SH PRADEEO KUMAR PGT (COM)

4.     SH V K MEENA PGT( CHEM)

5.     SMT RAJI N NAIR ( LIB)

6.     SMT I SHARMA PRT

7.     SH S K SHARMA

8.     SH DURGESH SHARMA

9.      

1. To follow Rajbhasha Kalyan Samiti guidelines

2. To take necessary action for proper functioning of this Samiti.

3. To create a Hindi atmosphere & to promote usage of  Hindi in daily use.

4. To keep a vigil on quarterly progress of RAJBASHA SAMITI.

5. To follow all instructions of town official language implementation committee and attend its meeting

6. To Help Children in  participating in Sanskrit and Hindi competitions 

7 Any other related work

 

39.

 

Promotion of Vocational Skill

1.     R Awasthi PGT (CS)

2.     Sh. B K Tiwari TGT (WE)

3.     Sh K K Verma TGT (AE)

4.     Smt R Nair (Lib.)

5.     Sh. G Talegaonkar PRT (Music)

 

To arrange and make available all the facilities as per KVS Guidelines  to develop vocational skills among students.

 

40.

 

Master Checker

 

  1. SH G S YADAV PGT (MATHS)
  2. SH KEDAR SINGH PGT( ENG)
  3. SH PRADEEP CHOUDHARY PGT (COM)
  4. SH M K VERMA TGT (M)
  5. SH SUNIL KUMAR  PRT
  1. To check Secondary & Sr secondary part time teachers payments & to maintain the records 
  2. To verify overall CS -54 (record of fee collection) official record. 
  3.  To check the record of Income Tax of concerned staff.
  4.  To verify overall CS -54 (record of fee collection) Secondary & Senior Secondary official record. 
  5.  To check the record of Income Tax of concerned staff .
  6.  To check overall CS -54 (record of fee collection) for Primary section official record. 
  7. To verify Primary part time teachers payments & to maintain the records 
  8. To check and Maintenance of all official records 
     
  9. To Maintain the Science Lab and Records as per instruction of science teachers 
  10.  Maintenance of Physics lab and Mathematics Lab and to help to teachers and students to conduct practical works.
     
  11. To help in Vidyalaya office works and department of examination works as and when free from science and Mathematics Lab.

41.

Integrity Club

 

1.     Smt. J  Parashar PGT Eco I/C

2.     SMT RAJNIGANDHA  TGT(ENG)

3.     SH ANIL YADAV TGT ( HIN)

4.     SH K R KUMAWAT TGT(SANS)

5.     SMT I SHARMA PRT

6.     SMT SHASHIBALA SHARMA PRT

 

To prepare the students for different activities to be conducted for the club as per KVS rules.

42

CMP

EQUIP

ACADEMIC SUPERVISION

B 2 B

1.      SMT I SHARMA I/C

    2--SMT S JAIN I/C

PRIMARY—SMT I SHARMAM

MIDDLE – ENG- SH KEDAR SINGH PGT      HINDI                  SMT S JAIN PGT

 MATHS—VI TO VIII SH G S YADAV

SC—VIII  SH B L KOLI (  P G T PHY )

 SC  - VI      SH V K MEENA  PGT CHEM

SC- VII SH PRABHU SINGH PGT (BIO)

SST VI  SMT JYOTI PARASHAR PGT(ECO)

SST  VII-SH D K VERMA PGT HIST

VIII-SST SH S KUMAR PGT( GEO)

 

  

 

 

43

V V N

2.     SMT S JAIN I/C

3.     SMT JYOTI PARASHAR

 

 
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Phulera Powered by : Compusys e Solutions